GaTAPP Ambassadors 2016-2017

The GaTAPP Ambassador program recognizes and highlights outstanding teachers who have entered the teaching profession through Non-Traditional Educator Preparation. To learn more about becoming a GaTAPP Ambassador, click here.

The following is a list of the current GaTAPP Ambassadors:
 
Names Program Provider Current Position School School System
Alexandra Mitchell GaCharters Association Early Childhood Dekalb Preparatory Academy Ga Charter School
Ally Firestone Northwest GaRESA Spanish Rockmart High School Polk County Schools
Amanda Wilson Middle GaRESA English Language Arts Warner Robins Middle School Houston County Schools
Amberly Thompson Teach for America - Metro Special Education Bear Creek Middle School Fulton County Schools
Ashley Broxton Oconee GaRESA Science Washington County High School Washington County Schools
Austin Harrell Southwest GaRESA Social Studies Washington Middle School Grady County Schools
Blake Lipthratt First District GaRESA Special Education Satilla Marsh Academy Glynn County Schools
Charrod Taylor West GaRESA Health and Physical Education Central High School Carroll County Schools
Destiny Langford Griffin GaRESA Special Education Carver Road Middle School Spalding County Schools
Emily Pirkle First District GaRESA German Screven County High School Screven County Schools
Erica Couben GaCharters Association Early Childhood Dekalb Preparatory Academy Ga Charter School
Jared Barwick Teach Gwinnett Social Studies Snellville Middle Schools Gwinnett County Schools
Jarred Moore Middle GaRESA English Central High School Bibb County Schools
Jennifer Frondarina Griffin GaRESA Special Education Wesley Lakes Elementary Henry County Schools
Jeremy Fuller Dekalb County GaTAPP Special Education Eagle Woods Academy Dekalb County Schools
Johné Battle Clayton County GaTAPPBusiness Charles Drew High School Clayton County Public Schools
Kedrione Harris Southwest GaRESA Agriculture Calhoun County High School Calhoun County Schools
Kimberly Cowan Clayton County GaTAPP Mathematics Mt. Zion High School Clayton County Public Schools
Kimberly Hawkins Teach Gwinnett Early Childhood Hopkins Elementary School Gwinnett County Schools
Lakissa Jackson Dekalb County GaTAPP Special Education Montclair Elementary School Dekalb County Schools
Lee Allen Northwest GaTAPP Mathematics Northwest Whitfield High School Whitfield County Schools
Lynn Sovik West GaRESA English Language Arts Ellis G. Arnall Middle School Coweta County Schools
Minette Johnson Griffin GaRESA Spanish Eagles Landing Christian Private School
Kevin Tanner Okefenokee GaRESA Special Education Bacon County Elementary School Bacon County Schools
Sherry Holloway Dekalb County GaTAPP Business Eagle Woods Academy Dekalb County Schools
Eric Wingate Wiregrass Mathematics Willie J. Williams Middle School Colquitt County Schools
Troy Highsmith Okefenokee GaRESA Agriculture Georgia Washington Carver Freshman Campus Coffee County Schools
Young Ran Song Wiregrass Korean Highland Christian Academy Private School

Best wishes on your GaTAPP journey!